Winners of the Moscow International Children’s Film Festival in 2024
PROFESSIONAL FILMMAKERS
🎥 Grand Prix of the film festival
Zhonghua Zhang «The Art Class», China
🎥 Best Feature Film
Dmitriev Philip «Guest from Space», Russia
🎥 Best Narrative Short Film
Juliette Boucheny «Ativio», France
🎥 Best Student Short
Manuel Muñoz Valdez «Don’t Leave Me», Mexico
🎥 Best Feature Documentary Film
Сhosin Zeong «Madagascar Music», Republic of Korea
🎥 Best Short Documentary Film
Cancan Chu «Journey For Vision», China
🎥 Best Feature Animated Film
Sergey Kiatrov «Almandar», Russia
🎥 Best Short Animated Film
Maing Caochong «Kids In Winter», China
🎥 Best TV Pilot / Web Series
Ben Whimpey «Who Killed Mr Moss?», Australia
🎥 Best Music Video
RMHC x McDonald’s, «Wingless angels», Hong Kong
🎥 Best Director
Zhanna Sakhanen «Finist Yasny Sokol», Russia
🎥 Best Scriptwriter
Yi Lin «Go Beyond», China
🎥 Best Cinematography
Xionghao Jin «The Vacation Show», China
FILMS MADE BY CHILDREN UNDER THE DIRECTION OF ADULTS
Films created by children under 12 years of age:
🎥 Best Narrative Short Film
Roman Pashko, Ulyana Kovalchuk, Maxim Valov «Summer Stories», Russia
🎥 Best Animated Film
Chrysoula Nikolopoulou, 5th grade students (E1 class) «Elizabethan Theatre», Greece
Films created by teenagers 13-18 years old:
🎥 Best Narrative Short Film
Sevostyanova Diana, Vereshchaga Ulyana, Kryukova Sofya, Belousov Artyom, Kalinov David, Maryanyan Arianna, Konoplenko Valeria, Truskov Mikhail «Botanka», Russia. Gorky Film Campus
🎥 Best Mobile Short Film
Anna Primakova «One in a Million», Russia, «I am a Star» film school
🎥 Best Animated Film
Sedov Sasha, Smilyanets Stepan, Denisenkov Egor, Marchukova Katya, Marchukova Nastya, Razinkova Polina, Chernov Danya, Poludennaya Toma «He and She», Russia, film school Maksatikha Camp.
🎥 Best mobile music video
Kondrashkina Ekaterina and children «Window to Childhood», Russia
🎥 Best Web Series
Ardanova Victoria Alexandrovna, Ardanov Yuri Viktorovich, Ardanov Mikhail Alexandrovich «Mission complete», Russia, Drama Kids School
🎥 Best Mobile New Media
Popov Ivan «One Day of TVR3», Russia
🎥 Best Director
Anastasia Gorina, Alexandra Nozhova, Sofia Shakhzad «Not by the Rules», Maxatix Camp International Film Camp, UK